Based in | New London, Connecticut |
---|
Nicknames | Amaltheia (previously Aletheia) |
---|
Short Name | Amaltheia |
---|
Personnel |
---|
Captains | Gemma Savitz-Vogel, Chloe Schlesselman, and Althea Tierney |
---|
Roster Announcement | play.usaultimate.org |
---|
Postseason appearances |
---|
Sectional appearances Italic indicates team received a bye to Regionals. (7) | 2023, 2022, 2021, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 |
---|
Regional appearances (4) | 2023, 2022, 2015, 2014 |
---|
Other achievements and wins |
---|
| |
---|
Links |
---|
Instagram | instagram.com |
---|
Facebook | facebook.com |
---|
Connecticut College is a college ultimate team based in New London, Connecticut. The team competes as a member of the Metro East region and the Eastern Metro East section in the College D-III Women's Division of USA Ultimate (USAU).
Recent Articles
Currently there are no tagged articles for this team. You can try searching the full site here.
Seasons
Year |
League |
Region
(finish) |
Section
(finish) |
Regular Season |
Postseason results |
Captains |
Coaches |
---|
Wins |
Losses |
---|
2024 |
USAU |
Metro East |
Eastern Metro East |
3 |
2 | |
Gemma Savitz-Vogel, Chloe Schlesselman, and Althea Tierney | |
---|
2023 |
USAU |
Metro East (3rd) |
Eastern Metro East (3rd) |
4 |
4 |
- 3rd Place at Eastern Metro East Sectionals
4 - 15 Wesleyan
12 - 0 Skidmore
4 - 11 Vassar
11 - 2 Bard
5 - 11 Vassar
7 - 0 Bard
[3-3 record]
- 3rd Place at Metro East Regionals
3 - 15 Ithaca
10 - 15 SUNY-Geneseo
10 - 1 Skidmore
11 - 9 Rochester
4 - 15 Ithaca
15 - 4 SUNY-Geneseo
[3-3 record]
|
Sunshine Pugh and Althea Tierney | |
---|
2022 |
USAU |
Metro East (6th) |
Eastern Metro East (2nd) | | |
- 2nd Place at Eastern Metro East Sectionals
12-3 College of New Jersey
8 - 5 Vassar
5 - 8 Wesleyan
3 - 13 Skidmore
[2-2 record]
- 6th Place at Metro East Regionals
11 - 4 SUNY-Geneseo
3 - 13 Ithaca
13 - 0 College of New Jersey
6 - 15 Rochester
3 - 15 Ithaca
[1-4 record]
| | |
---|
2021 |
USAU |
Metro East |
Eastern Metro East (3rd) | | |
- 3rd Place at Eastern Metro East Sectionals
8 - 13 Vassar
13 - 15 Wesleyan
| | |
---|
2017 |
USAU |
Metro East |
Eastern Metro East (6th) | | |
- 6th Place at Eastern Metro East Sectionals
15 - 4 College of New Jersey
1 - 15 Wesleyan
1 - 14 Wesleyan (B)
7 - 15 Rensselaer Polytech
8 - 10 Hartford
2 - 8 College of New Jersey
F - W Hartford
[2-4 record]
| | |
---|
2016 |
USAU |
Metro East |
Eastern Metro East (4th) | | |
- 4th Place at Eastern Metro East Sectionals
13 - 5 Skidmore
13 - 6 Vassar
13 - 6 Rensselaer Polytech
6 - 8 Wesleyan
13 - 14 College of New Jersey
14 - 7 Skidmore
0 - 15 College of New Jersey
0 - 15 Rensselaer Polytech
[4-4 record]
| | |
---|
2015 |
USAU |
Metro East (5th) |
Eastern Metro East (2nd) | | |
- 2nd Place at Eastern Metro East Sectionals
9 - 11 College of New Jersey
11 - 3 Vassar
11 - 4 Rensselaer Polytech
8 - 4 Skidmore
6 - 10 Wesleyan
15 - 5 Skidmore
0 - 0 Wesleyan
[4-2 record]
- 5th Place at Metro East Regionals
6 - 10 SUNY-Oneonta
8 -7 Skidmore
9 - 6 College of New Jersey
5 - 8 SUNY-Geneseo
3 - 9 Hamilton
9 - 5 Wesleyan
[2-4 record]
| | |
---|
2014 |
USAU |
Metro East |
Eastern Metro East (2nd) | | |
- 2nd Place at Eastern Metro East Sectionals
9 - 5 Vassar
5 - 10 Wesleyan
13 - 3 Rensselear Polytech
5 - 12 College of New Jersey
11 - 5 Wesleyan
11 - 5 Vassar
[5-1 record]
- 3rd Place at Metro East Regionals
5 - 14 SUNY-Oneonta
12 - 5 SUNY-Geneseo
10 - 6 Vassar
W - F Rensselear Polytech
5 - 9 Hamilton
[3-3 record]
| | |
---|