Nationals Spirit Scores Are Now Posted

The spirit scores from Nationals — including comments from teams — are posted in full on this spreadsheet.

Here are the quick breakdowns of total scores (out of 20 possible points on a 0-4 scale).

Men’s

TeamRulesFoulsFairAttitudeComm.Total
Sub Zero3.293.293.142.713.1415.57
GOAT3.002.832.673.003.0014.50
Rhino3.403.002.602.003.0014.00
Madison Club2.673.002.672.172.8313.33
Truck Stop2.572.572.572.712.8613.29
Sockeye2.672.332.672.832.6713.17
Ironside2.502.502.332.502.8312.67
Johnny Bravo2.502.332.332.502.6712.33
Machine2.252.252.252.752.7512.25
Prairie Fire2.172.332.172.832.5012.00
Doublewide2.572.002.002.432.8611.86
Revolver2.201.602.402.802.6011.60
Patrol2.292.142.432.292.1411.29
Ring of Fire2.431.862.291.572.0010.14
High Five1.832.001.672.172.179.83
Florida United1.601.201.801.401.807.80

Mixed

TeamRulesFoulsFairAttitudeComm.Total
Love Tractor3.003.293.003.143.1415.57
Birdfruit2.672.673.173.173.0014.67
Chad Larson Experience2.572.573.143.292.8614.43
NOISE2.573.002.713.143.0014.43
Slow White2.502.332.833.002.5013.17
Wild Card2.432.572.293.002.8613.14
Ambiguous Grey2.502.172.502.832.8312.83
Metro North2.432.292.292.712.7112.43
Bucket2.432.432.142.712.4312.14
UPA2.142.572.142.432.8612.14
7 Express2.002.002.432.862.8612.14
Blackbird2.002.432.572.292.4311.71
AMP2.332.172.172.002.5011.17
Drag'N Thrust2.671.171.832.502.5010.67
Polar Bears2.201.802.002.402.2010.60
Seattle Mixtape2.171.672.002.501.8310.17

Women’s

TeamRulesFoulsFairAttitudeComm.Total
Riot2.602.602.603.402.8014.00
Fury2.802.602.602.802.8013.60
Phoenix2.142.002.432.712.7112.00
Traffic2.142.142.862.432.4312.00
Schwa1.832.332.172.672.6711.67
Scandal2.292.292.292.712.0711.64
Molly Brown2.002.172.332.332.5011.33
Iris2.001.862.432.712.2911.29
Brute Squad2.002.002.202.602.2011.00
Nemesis2.002.172.332.502.0011.00
Heist2.002.002.142.292.5711.00
Ozone2.292.002.142.142.1410.71
Capitals1.712.142.142.432.0010.43
Nightlock2.001.862.142.432.0010.43
Showdown1.861.571.711.431.578.14
Bent1.431.001.711.711.577.43
  1. Charlie Eisenhood
    Charlie Eisenhood

    Charlie Eisenhood is the editor-in-chief of Ultiworld. You can reach him by email (charlie@ultiworld.com) or on Twitter (@ceisenhood).

TAGGED: , , , , ,

EVENTS:

More from Ultiworld
Comments on "Nationals Spirit Scores Are Now Posted"

Find us on Twitter

Recent Comments

Find us on Facebook

Subscriber Exclusives

  • Out the Back: Consulting More Major Ultimate Orgs
    Subscriber podcast
  • Deep Look: Top 5 Priorities for USAU’s Next CEO
    podcast with bonus segment
  • Rapid Reax: Rainwater and Spring Interview
    Subscriber podcast
  • In Austin, A Battle over the Future of Youth Ultimate
    Subscriber article