🇺🇸Are you registered to vote? Check your status and register in two minutes. Vote.org

Washington DC Ambiguous Grey

, Elite Flight
Established 2011
Based in Washington DC
Nicknames Ambiguously Grey, AG
Personnel
Coaches Ben Feng
Captains Peter MacArthur, Alanna McKee, Jim Boley
Postseason titles
Regional
titles
2015
Sectional
titles (2)
2015, 2012
Postseason appearances
Championship
appearances (3)
2016, 2015, 2013
Regional
appearances (6)
2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011
Sectional
appearances Italic indicates team received a bye to Regionals. (3)
2015, 2012, 2011
Links
Twitter@AmbiguouslyGrey
FacebookAmbiguously Grey

Washington DC Ambiguous Grey is a club ultimate team based in Washington DC. The team competes as a member of the Mid-Atlantic region and the Capital section in the Elite Flight of the Club Mixed Division of USA Ultimate (USAU).

Seasons

Year League Region
(finish)
Section
(finish)
Regular Season Postseason results Captains Coaches
Wins Losses
2016 USAU Mid-Atlantic
(Second)
Capital
(Bye)
10 10
  1. 9th Place at Club Championships
    [3-4 record]
  2. 2nd Place at Mid-Atlantic Regionals
    Lost to Pittsburgh's Alloy 13-8 in finals
    [5-2 record]
Alanna McKee, Andrew Allen, Anthony McLean, Jarnail Bajwa, Peter Macarthur Ben Feng
2015 USAU Mid-Atlantic
(1st)
Capital
(1st)
9 5
  1. 6th Place at Club Championships
    [4-3 record]
  2. 1st Place at Mid-Atlantic Regionals
    Win over LoveBomb in the finals to advance to USA Ultimate Club Nationals; 13-7
    [5-0 record]
  3. 1st Place at Capital Sectionals
    Win over Sparkleponies in the finals; 13-11
    [7-0 record]
Alanna McKee, Andrew Allen, Jacob Merlin, Jarnail Bajwa, Peter Macarthur
2014 USAU Mid-Atlantic
(2nd)
Capital
(Bye)
12 6
  1. 2nd Place at Mid-Atlantic Regionals
    Lost to Philadelphia AMP in finals, 15-8
    [5-1 record]
Alanna McKee, Jarnail Bajwa Braden Paynter
2013 USAU Mid-Atlantic
(2nd)
Capital
(Bye)
14 13
  1. 15th Place at Club Championships
    [2-4 record]
  2. 2nd Place at Mid-Atlantic Regionals
    Win over Arlington's Ant Madness to advance to USA Ultimate Club Nationals
    [5-1 record]
Peter MacArthur, Jackson Schreiber Braden Paynter
2012 USAU Mid-Atlantic
(2nd)
Capital
(1st)
9 4
  1. 2nd Place at Mid-Atlantic Regionals
    Lost to Philadelphia AMP in the finals, 15-12
    [5-1 record]
  2. 1st Place at Capital Sectionals
    Win over Ant Madness in the finals, 13-7
    [7-0 record]
Jarnail Bajwa, Emily Paterson, Danny Bjorkman
2011 USAU Mid-Atlantic
(3rd)
Capital
(2nd)
8 3
  1. 3rd Place at Mid-Atlantic Regionals
    Lost to Termite's Entourage in the second place game
    [5-2 record]
  2. 4th Place at Capital Sectionals
    [5-2 record]
Jarnail Bajwa, Calvin Oung, Jennie Yang