Here Is The Full Tryout List For Team USA At U19 Worlds

Official WJUC 2014 logo.Here are the full tryout lists for Team USA in the U19 Division set to compete at the World Juniors Ultimate Championships this year in Lecco, Italy.

Expect to see some of these names rising to the top of the sport as they emerge in college and beyond.

First up, the boys’ tryout list.

LASTFIRSTLOCATIONCITYSTATE
AldridgeCaseyWestAustinTX
ArtersDanEastSolonOH
AtheyKerryWestEvergreenCO
BabcockStephenEastLovelandOH
BatsonSamEastLilburnGA
BeckerJohannWestAmherstMA
BlauEmmettEastBedfordNY
BortJohn PaulEastMainvilleOH
BrierJamesWestMaplewoodNJ
CaballeroLuisWestSt. PaulMN
CamnerZacharyEastHamdenCT
CasioDennisWestSEATTLEWA
ChuckColbyWestBerkeleyCA
ClarkColtonWestEugeneOR
ClementAndreEastFalmouthME
CookSamuelWestSeattleWA
Cuizon TiceXanderWestSeattleWA
Di FrancescoSebastianEastAtlantaGA
DonaldsonBlakeWestCoppellTX
DowlingJackEastMemphisTN
DoyleJacobEastfallsingtonPA
DrummondColeEastYardleyPA
FergusonCalebWestAtascaderoCA
FortinEthanEastUptonMA
FreeburghWesleyWestPrairievilleLA
FreundJosephEastArlingtonVA
Galbraith-PaulLeoEastmerion stationPA
GallagherThomasWestAlgonquinIL
GivenGrantEastNashvilleTN
GlassZevWestGlencoeIL
GrahamMarkWestBaton RougeLA
GramannBrettWestAustinTX
HannaMatthewEastGibsoniaPA
HaskellNathanEastAtlantaGA
HechtMacEastNewtonMA
HirningNicholasWestSeattleWA
HiserRyanEastVero BeachFL
HudginLukeEastSpring HillTN
JacobsLeviWestBargersvilleIN
JohnsonKristianWestPlymouthMN
JohnsonTannorWestLexingtonMA
JoyceSamuelEastMemphisTN
KlineConorEastAmherstMA
KrebsDylanEastSaint JohnsFL
KunzerAlexWestShoreviewMN
Lee-EngelNatanWestSeattleWA
LehmanSamWestMercer IslandWA
LehmbergAndrewEastWestfieldNJ
LimJordonWestSeattleWA
LinAndrewWestNapervilleIL
LohreWilliamWestGoldenCO
Maerowitz-McMahanSolomonEastAmherstMA
MalenfantJonahWestStillwaterMN
MapesBenjaminEastAtlantaGA
MateerKevinEastChapel HillNC
MatthewsWalkerEastDurhamNC
MatthewsConnorWesteugeneOR
MeklerWyattWestMinnetonkaMN
MercerDanielEastMiddletonMA
MessickMitchEastyardleyPA
MitchellTerrenceEastDurhamNC
MitchellGrantWestBellevueWA
MonroeTylerWestSeattleWA
MortJosiahWestAtascaderoCA
MotyckaEliEastNashvilleTN
OkumotoGhenkiWestPalo AltoCA
OlsenAndersEastAtlantaGA
OlsonAlexanderWestSeattleWA
OstmanBenjaminEastVero BeachFL
OwensDylanWestBerkeleyCA
PearlYuvalEastNew YorkNY
PelusoDominickWestNapervilleIL
PennAidanEastNew YorkNY
PeterschmidtAaronWestAlbanyOR
PlummerNicholasEastPortlandME
RitmireJakeWestSeattleWA
SannerGraysonWestArlingtonVA
SchusterDominicEastCincinnatiOH
SchuweilerCharlesWestSt. CloudMN
Searles-BohsLiamEastDurhamNC
ShanahanJackEastNapervilleIL
SheppardMaximilianEastPittsburghPA
ShoyerSamEastChevy ChaseMD
SjostromEricEastHelenaAL
SperlingDanielEastAtlantaGA
StringhamJosephWestLaytonUT
StuartNoahWestEugeneOR
TrimbleScottEastGibsoniaPA
TurnerJacobEastBexleyOH
Van de MoorteleTristanWestMinneapolisMN
WalkerPeterWestGrinnellIA
WarrenLeoEastDecaturGA
WaughCameronWestLouisvilleCO
WelschSamuelWestCottage GroveWI
WolkMaxWestSt. Louis ParkMN
YanuckSolEastChapel HillNC
ZeringueDylanEastPrairievilleLA

Here is the girls’ tryout list.

LASTFIRSTLOCATIONCITYSTATE
AlfanoRachelEastHavertownPA
Angstadt-LetoSarafinaWestEugeneOR
AufderheideGabrielleWestEugeneOR
BaronCoreyWestColorado SpringsCO
BennettKelseyWestSuperiorCO
BladinEmilia (Mia)WestSeattleWA
BoyleMaddyEastArlingtonVA
BrunikKaitlinWestEugeneOR
BuermeyerMollyWestCorvallisOR
Calderon-GutheKlaraEastChapel HillNC
Carothers-LiskeChloeWestOaklandCA
ChanAnnikaEastMillingtonNJ
ChangJolineEastNapervilleIL
ChenJoyEastChapel HillNC
ClareJuliaEastEaganMN
ClausonAnnaEastAtlantaGA
Collins-RathZoeEastEvanstonIL
CubrilovicKatieEastChapel HillNC
CurtisPiperEastHanoverNH
DaleyMakellaWestShoreviewMN
DauschHannaEastAllison ParkPA
DetweilerLydiaWestMinneapolisMN
Devine-QinMettaEastGoodlettsvilleTN
DouglasTulsaEastAmherstMA
DunhamHallieWestSeattleWA
FarrisLeahWestAtascaderoCA
Freedman-ColemanZoeEastAmherstMA
FryKjerstiEastCincinnatiOH
GarveyTessEastSaint PaulMN
GellertFrancesWestSeattleWA
GilbertMadelineWestSeattleWA
GillettJosieWestseattleVT
GoCaitlinWestStanfordCA
HahnAllisonEastArlingtonVA
HansenEllaWestSeattleWA
Harriss-BauerElenaWestSeattleWA
HendersonMeganEastEvergreenCO
HolteLuciaWestMinneapolisMN
JacobsonSarah BeahEastBala CynwydPA
JezierskiSadieEastWestfieldNJ
JohansenSophiaWestSeattleWA
JohnstonRachelEastSanta BarbaraCA
KennedyMaggieWestPlainfieldIL
KesslerLeahEastChicagoIL
KokinosBrittneyEastMadisonWI
LeEveyEastWarrenNJ
LeeCaitlynWestSuperiorCO
LoKathleenWestGreen BrookNJ
McGinnMiyoWestSeattleWA
MulhollandLeahWestBainbridge IslandWA
NguyenNhiWestSuperiorCO
NormileCarolynEastWynnewoodPA
O'ConnorErinEastAmherstMA
PascaleMariaEastEllicott CityMD
PhanTiffanyWestSeattleWA
PoklembaCleaWestCorvallisOR
PowellAshleyEastPittsboroNC
PreissMadeleineEastArlingtonVA
RedorDevinWestShingle SpringsCA
ReiffAloraEastCincinnatiOH
RevereClaireWestSeattleWA
RussellJeanWestLittletonCO
SchwartzMarissaEastWarrenNJ
Soiffer-KosinsRoseWestSeattleWA
SooAlissaWestSeattleWA
SooLinneaWestSeattleWA
SparksSarahEastFalmouthME
SutherlandDomenicaEastChapel HillNC
ThomsonEspyEastLeedsMA
TurnerJackieWestLouisvilleCO
UrheimJaneEastWynnewoodPA
VerzuhJaclynWestSeattleWA
WahlroosHayleyWestEugeneOR
WaltersVictoriaEastDallasTX
WerffeliJuliannaWestKirklandWA
WhiteMonishaWestStanfordCA
WilsonMeganEastNew York CityNY
WoodruffMaggieEastMaplewoodNJ
ZhuAngelaEastHanoverNH
  1. Charlie Eisenhood
    Charlie Eisenhood

    Charlie Eisenhood is the editor-in-chief of Ultiworld. You can reach him by email (charlie@ultiworld.com) or on Twitter (@ceisenhood).

TAGGED: , , , , , , ,

More from Ultiworld
Comments on "Here Is The Full Tryout List For Team USA At U19 Worlds"

Find us on Twitter

Recent Comments

Find us on Facebook

Subscriber Exclusives

  • Mailbag: Ultimate Combine Drills, Creating Incentives for Growth
    Subscriber article
  • Bring It In: The Personal Snap
    Subscriber article
  • Deep Look: USAU’s Will Deaver, Return to Play
    Includes bonus segment
  • Stall 9: Oregon’s Secret To The Best Callahan Videos
    Subscriber article