Here Are The Spirit Scores From Nationals

Fairly good scores across the board.

2016 USA Ultimate National Championships LogoUSA Ultimate released the team spirit scores from the 2016 National Championships. The team spirit award winners were Seattle SockeyeDallas Public Enemy, and Columbus Rival.

Here are the full sets of scores, based on the WFDF-style scoring where a 10 (2 in every category) is considered “good.”

Men’s Division

Mens' TeamsRules  Fouls  Fairness  Attitude  Communication  Total
Sockeye2.502.173.172.672.6713.17
Madison Club2.502.172.832.832.6713.00
PoNY3.002.602.202.202.8012.80
Truck Stop2.602.202.602.802.6012.80
Revolver2.602.002.602.802.4012.40
Johnny Bravo2.801.803.002.202.4012.20
Patrol2.292.002.572.292.2911.43
Machine2.171.672.502.172.8311.33
Prairie Fire2.142.292.142.432.2911.29
Furious George2.172.171.832.172.6711.00
Ring of Fire2.171.502.332.172.1710.33
High Five2.141.861.862.142.1410.14
Doublewide1.862.002.001.861.869.57
Dig1.501.672.332.002.009.50
Ironside1.502.002.251.752.009.50
H.I.P.1.292.141.292.142.149.00

Mixed Division

Mixed TeamsRules  Fouls  Fairness  Attitude  Communication  Total
Public Enemy2.502.672.502.832.8313.33
NOISE2.332.332.503.003.0013.17
Shame2.142.432.862.862.2912.57
Alloy2.202.602.402.602.4012.20
Metro North2.251.752.503.002.5012.00
G-Unit2.172.502.502.502.1711.83
Love Tractor2.002.002.432.862.4311.71
Mixtape2.292.572.142.432.2911.71
Blackbird2.172.332.332.332.5011.67
No Touching2.292.142.142.862.0011.43
Drag'n Thrust2.401.602.402.602.4011.40
Mischief2.001.802.602.402.6011.40
AMP2.001.832.332.172.3310.67
Slow White2.002.002.002.402.0010.40
Steamboat1.711.291.861.862.008.71
Ambiguous Grey  1.501.671.501.672.178.50

Women’s Division

Womens' Teams  Rules  Fouls  Fairness  Attitude  Communication  Total
Rival2.142.292.292.712.2911.71
Ozone2.141.862.572.572.4311.57
Heist2.001.672.672.672.5011.50
Scandal2.142.002.292.292.4311.14
Brute Squad2.401.802.202.402.2011.00
Fury2.201.502.202.602.4010.90
Molly Brown2.002.002.202.402.2010.80
Schwa2.001.862.432.292.1410.71
Iris2.001.672.332.332.3310.67
Nightlock2.001.672.082.082.3310.17
Riot2.001.502.252.252.0010.00
Showdown2.001.831.832.002.179.83
Green Means Go2.001.571.791.862.009.21
Phoenix1.671.831.832.001.679.00
Traffic1.831.671.672.001.678.83
Wildfire1.671.501.331.502.008.00
  1. Charlie Eisenhood
    Charlie Eisenhood

    Charlie Eisenhood is the editor-in-chief of Ultiworld. You can reach him by email (charlie@ultiworld.com) or on Twitter (@ceisenhood).

TAGGED: , , , , , , , , , ,

More from Ultiworld
Comments on "Here Are The Spirit Scores From Nationals"

Ultiworld comments were powered by our forums between 7/10/2016 and 1/16/2017. Learn more about how they work here.

Find us on Twitter

Recent Comments

Find us on Facebook

Subscriber Exclusives

  • Film Room: Throwing Hammers in the Wind – Part 1: Throwing Mechanics
    video for Mini subscribers
  • Stall 9: The Anne Worth Teaser Was The Best Callahan Video Of 2020
    Subscriber article
  • Deep Look: Tiina Booth, College Rebuild, NUTC
    Includes bonus segment
  • Mailbag: 2022 College Season Lookahead, Difference Between Championship Contenders and Also-Rans
    Subscriber article