Pro Championships 2018: Finals Box Scores

The numbers from the final of each club division at the Pro Championships.

Drag'N Thrust's Erica Baken during the final of Pro Championships 2018.
Drag’N Thrust’s Erica Baken during the final of Pro Championships 2018. Photo: Marshall Goff — UltiPhotos.com

The finals of the Pro Championships provided some surprising results and big time performances, from both teams and individuals. We’ve collected the stats from the action in New York for each of the six finalists.

Men’s

Final Recap: PoNY Upsets Revolver In Front of Home Crowd

San Francisco Revolver

Player NamePoints PlayedGoalsAssistsBlocksTouchesThrowawaysDrops
Cocks6000000
Cohen8000000
Dallman9010100
Davis11110800
Friedman81011110
Givol6000000
Higgins101011310
J. Stubbs9010101
Johnson9001000
Joye120203931
Kerns6200200
Lim80101020
Lin5000000
Lindsley141312301
Liu9001100
Marcy100002500
Rasmussen9000100
Sanchez8100610
Schlachet94112000
G. Stubbs101201720
Thompson5000000
White8000110
Averages7.880.50.50.257.460.460.13
Revolver18912126179113

New York PoNY

Player NamePoints PlayedGoalsAssistsBlocksTouchesThrowawaysDrops
Brenner4000410
Dean12110410
Drost10101400
Garvey131102310
Haskell7000300
Jagt13221900
Katz121021310
Keegan133102010
Kocher142211810
Kuzmowycz5100510
Ladomatos100201320
LeMar50001110
Little15200700
Marsh3010500
Mickle140502010
Norton7000200
Padget2001300
Saul2000100
Schloer7000210
Snyder7000200
Spielman5100200
Stevens-Stein3000000
Wodatch7001200
Averages7.310.580.580.276.650.460
PoNY19015157173120

Mixed

Final Recap: Drag’N D-Line Leads Them Past Mixtape
Tournament Recap

Minneapolis Drag’N Thrust

Player NamePoints PlayedGoalsAssistsBlocksTouchesThrowawaysDrops
A. Lien4000510
Adams4000200
Baken181212610
Barthen5010201
Carr81011110
Denecour13221800
E. Regan8000200
G. Regan3000000
Glader9002510
Hemmesch2000000
Henke10020610
Hron6100510
J. Lien141111830
Leighton110111300
M. Lien4000620
Maxson2000000
Meckstroth183221400
Niles0000000
Oakley6000520
Ritzmann180011100
Strings163111000
Sullivan2000110
Thomegreene80101510
Trantina4000000
Vohnoutka93101310
Averages7.770.580.540.426.850.620.04
Drag'N Thrust202151411178161

Seattle Mixtape

Player NamePoints PlayedGoalsAssistsBlocksTouchesThrowawaysDrops
Abbott10000810
Bailey8110700
Bolton7010700
Bruce2000000
Burton121312230
Cavalero0000000
Chen5110510
Dare3000410
Duffel3000200
Fong7000410
Garrity16301500
Goldberg13000100
Hendrick10100200
Houser121311130
Ikeda3000500
Johnson3000210
Kapostasy2000000
Kercher12100600
El-Salaam182122630
Klein131411450
Lozano11001100
Nguyen10100400
Noah4000200
Revere10000300
Smith Wilson8100300
Averages7.770.540.540.275.540.730
Mixtape20214147144190

Women’s

Final Recap: Groom and Grignon Tomas Shine in Boston Win Over Scandal
Tournament Recap

Washington DC Scandal

Player NamePoints PlayedGoalsAssistsBlocksTouchesThrowawaysDrops
Allen8100300
Boone4000000
Carey8021500
Franke1000000
Giglia3100100
Gorman112101440
Itoh8000200
Kowalski11110900
O'Connor150112811
Oldershaw10000110
Petterson2001000
Ratcliff130003950
Ross13200801
Roy13001500
Soo11100811
Strick132211410
Teng5000100
Tornquist2000000
Tramonte130211411
Zhou12010500
Averages7.650.430.430.266.830.610.17
Scandal17610106157144

Boston Brute Squad

Player NamePoints PlayedGoalsAssistsBlocksTouchesThrowawaysDrops
Canning9100200
Douglas90211020
Emerson90101000
Groom104211530
Heath4001000
Henkin1000001
Hoffmann101101210
Hulbert6000100
Kramer2000100
Lee10000300
Malinowski10010400
Murphy8000100
Negus5000000
O'Connell8101100
Ode3000000
Schwam7010300
Sinicrope102302510
Tajima90101000
Grignon Tomas105001200
Verhaalen5000000
Werfelli110211720
Wilson2000110
Wong8001400
Zhu101101730
Averages70.60.560.245.840.520.04
Brute Squad17515146146131
  1. Keith Raynor

    Keith Raynor is a Senior Editor and the College Content Manager at Ultiworld. He coaches Emory Luna, the college's women's team. You can reach him by email (keith@ultiworld.com) or on Twitter (@FullFieldHammer).

TAGGED: , , , , , , , ,

TEAMS: , , , , ,

More from Ultiworld
Comments on "Pro Championships 2018: Finals Box Scores"

Find us on Twitter

Recent Comments

Find us on Facebook