2018 World Ultimate Club Championships

July 14 - July 21
Lebanon Sports Complex, Mcclure Road, Lebanon, OH, USA
Dates July 14 - July 21
Location Lebanon Sports Complex, Mcclure Road, Lebanon, OH, USA
Division

Schedule (All times EST)

Jul. 14 5:00 PM Wild Card (USA) vs. GRUT (NED) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 15 9:00 AM Pie Wagon (AUS) vs UCT Flying Tigers (RSA)
Jul. 15 11:00 AM UNO (JPN) vs Mainzelmädchen (GER) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 15 1:00 PM Chevron Action Flash (GBR) vs PELT Ultimate (IRL)
Jul. 15 3:00 PM HUCK (JPN) vs Traffic (CAN) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 15 5:00 PM Comunidad El Oso (COL) vs Sokol (RUS) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 16 9:00 AM Revolution (COL) vs MUD (JPN)
Jul. 16 11:00 AM Anchor (CAN) vs Marvellous DC (NZL) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 16 1:00 PM Kisumu Frisbee Club (KEN) vs UCT Flying Tigers (RSA) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 16 3:00 PM Flying Angels Bern (SUI) vs Juggernaut (AUS) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 16 5:00 PM Heat Haze (JPN) vs Warao Ultimate Club (VEN)
Jul. 17 9:00 AM YAKA (FRA) vs Mainzelmädchen (GER)
Jul. 17 11:00 AM Boston Brute Squad (USA) vs UNO (JPN) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 17 1:00 PM Raleigh Ring of Fire (USA) vs Clapham Ultimate (GBR) Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 17 3:00 PM Sesquidistus (FRA) vs Hong Kong NEON (HKG) [Mixed Cross Over Game] Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 17 5:00 PM Denver Molly Brown (USA) vs Revolution (COL)
Jul. 18 9:00 AM Iceni (GBR) vs Fusion (CAN) [Women’s Cross Over]
Jul. 18 11:00 AM Comunidad El Oso (COL) vs Warao (VEN) [Men’s Cross Over] Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 18 1:00 PM HUCK (JPN) v. Brilliance (RUS) [Women’s Round of 32] Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 18 3:25 PM GRUT (NED) v Pie Wagon (AUS) [Mixed Round of 16] Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 18 5:00 PM Seattle Mixtape (USA) vs Black Eagles (GBR) [Mixed Round of 16]
Jul. 19 9:00 AM Seattle Riot (USA) vs 6ixers (CAN) [Women’s Quarters] Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 19 11:00 AM Brute Squad (USA) vs Fury (USA) [Women’s Quarters] Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 19 1:00 PM AMP (USA) vs Hässliche Erdferkel (GER) [Mixed Quarters]
Jul. 19 3:00 PM Mulatto Pilipinas (PHI) vs Banana Cutters (CAN)
Jul. 19 5:00 PM TBD [Women’s 17th Quarters]
Jul. 20 11:00 AM Doublewide (USA) vs Colony (AUS) [Men’s Semifinal] Watch on Ultiworld on YouTube
Jul. 20 6:30 PM Semifinals (Rescheduled Indoors) Watch on YouTube
Jul. 21 8:30 AM Revolver (USA) v. Colony (AUS) [Men’s Final] Watch on YouTube
Jul. 21 2:30 PM Revolution (COL) v. Riot (USA) [Women’s Final] Watch on YouTube
Jul. 21 4:30 PM Slow White (USA) v. BFG (USA) [Mixed Final] Watch on YouTube

Recent Articles